LEGAL WARNING
PRIVACY POLICY / CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE


ENTITY: REVYROD, S.L.

 

C.I.F: B38421525

 

C / Infanta Elena N-16

Poly Industrial Cho

38632 - Arona

Santa Cruz of Tenerife

 

gourmetlandtfe@gmail.com / info@gourmetland.net

 34 922 79 84 89


 

1. Purpose and acceptance

 

This legal notice regulates the use of the website: www.gourmetland.net. Navigating the page www.gourmetland.net attributes the condition of user of the same and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may be modified. The user undertakes to make correct use of the Website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice. The User shall be liable to REVYROD and third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of breach of said obligation.

2. Conditions of access and use

The website and its services are free and open access. The User guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data that communicates to REVYROD and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made. The User expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the content and services offered and not to use them to: a) Disseminate criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, apology of terrorism or, in general, contrary to law content or to public order. b) Introduce computer viruses in the network or carry out actions that could alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of REVYROD or from third parties; as well as obstruct the access of other Users to the Website and its services. c) Try to access restricted areas of REVYROD's computer systems or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information. d) Violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of REVYROD or of third parties. e) Impersonate the identity of another User, public administrations or a third party. f) Reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or otherwise publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the Contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted g) Collect data with purpose advertising and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other commercial purposes without their prior request or consent. All the contents of the Website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to REVYROD, without it being understood that the User is granted any of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the Website. In short, users who access this website can view the contents and, where appropriate, authorize private copies provided that the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are installed to servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to no type of exploitation. Likewise, all trademarks, names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of REVYROD, without it being understood that the use or access to it gives the User any rights over them. The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited.

3. Privacy policy

 

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to voluntarily provide it to us expressly through the data collection forms available on the Web. In the event that the user provides personal data of people other than the user undertakes to inform in advance, to the people from whom it provides personal data, the content of this data protection policy, facilitating them, if necessary, hard copy of it. Likewise, when the data refer to a minor and are provided by the same, REVYROD will assume that he himself has the consent of the legal guardians, being exempt from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement. On conformity with the expressed in the article. 4 of the LOPD,

the user agrees to provide true, accurate, complete and updated data, so that they are true and respond to the real situation of the user. The data collected through the forms and the email that you send us requesting information about our services will be incorporated into an automated file of personal data with the name of "USERS WEB" which is responsible REVYROD which will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services and the submission of information about our services and projects, with all the legal and security guarantees that it imposes with all the legal guarantees and Security imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection RGPD, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights and Law 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Purpose For what purposes do we treat your data?

 

REVYROD informs the User of the existence of a processing of personal data created with the data obtained on the website by and for REVYROD and under its responsibility.

Said file has been created for the purpose of providing information on the provision of the services offered by the Portal.

Deadlines How long will we keep your personal information?

 

The personal data provided will be kept for the term determined based on the following criteria: (I) legal obligation of conservation; (II) duration of the contractual relationship and attention to any liabilities derived from said relationship; and, (III) request for suppression by the interested party in the cases in which it comes.

Legitimation What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

 

The legal basis for the treatment of personal data of users is the contractual relationship and the consent of the interested party.

Likewise, the prospective offer of services is based on the consent that is requested from the user without any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of other purposes.

 

 

Recipients To which recipients will your data be communicated?

 

The data collected on this website through the corresponding forms will be communicated to other companies that are responsible for the processing of personal data, and will only process the data in accordance with the strict indications that REVYROD establishes with those in charge. In any case, the data will be communicated within the space of the European Union and only for the purposes indicated above. Within the framework of the communications indicated in the previous paragraph, international data transfers may be made to third countries or international organizations, on which there is a decision to adapt the European Commission regarding them.

Rights What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

 

Users of the website owned by REVYROD are guaranteed the rights established in the legislation on Personal Data Protection:

In the first place, the user has the right to obtain a confirmation on whether REVYROD is treating personal data that concerns him or not.

The users will have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of the data that are inaccurate or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. .

Users have the right to object to the processing of their personal data, so REVYROD will stop processing your data, unless there are legitimate, compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Users have the right to request REVYROD to limit the processing of their personal data when the requirements that EU Regulation 2016/679 requires are fulfilled.

Users have the right to receive in a structured format, commonly used and mechanical reading the personal data that they have and that has been provided to REVYROD, or request the REVYROD to transmit directly to another responsible when technically possible.

Finally, we inform that any interested party may submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights.

REVYROD informs the user of the purposes for which it will use the personal data collected on this website in the various forms:

3.1.) Contact Form.

 

REVYROD, informs you that your email address will be entered in an automated file (email) in order to provide information about our services and projects or any other information requested by e-mail. In accordance with the provisions of the preceding paragraphs, REVYROD undertakes not to assign, communicate or share the data with third parties without their express approval. Likewise, REVYROD will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or pertinent for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the EU Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

 

 

3.2.) Registration distribution list offers and promotions.

REVYROD informs you that your email address will be entered in an automated file (distribution list) in order to provide you with information about our news and offers by e-mail. In accordance with the provisions of the preceding paragraphs, REVYROD undertakes not to assign, sell or share the data with third parties without its express approval. Likewise, REVYROD will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection. The User may revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation, deletion and portability by addressing the aforementioned address, duly identifying and clearly indicating the specific right exercised, in the web itself or through mail.

REVYROD adopts the corresponding security levels required by the Regulation of Security Measures approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21. However, REVYROD does not assume any responsibility for the damages and losses derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user. REVYROD may use "cookies" during the provision of services on the website. "Cookies" are physical files of personal information housed in the user's own Terminal.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser program so that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of it.

Our policy regarding email focuses on sending only communications that you have consented to receive. If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer you the possibility to exercise your right to cancel and renounce the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Art. 22 of Law 34/2002 of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).

4. Procedure in case of carrying out activities of an illegal nature

 

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the Web pages included or accessible through the Website, send a notification to REVYROD, duly identifying itself, specifying the alleged infractions and stating expressly and under its responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

5. Contact Information

 

All notifications and communications between users and REVYROD will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made through postal mail or email or telephone communication.

Users should contact REVYROD by:

a) Delegate of Data Protection: lopd@iusconfidence.es

b) Sending by postal mail to the following address: C / Infanta Elena 16, Polígono Industrial Cho, C.P. 38632, Arona, Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

C) Sending by email to the following address: gourmetlandtfe@gmail.com/info@gourmetland.net

6. Modification and updating of the policy

 

This policy may be modified at any time, being duly published on this site, due to changes in legal requirements, jurisprudential changes and, in general, changes in REVYROD's action and strategy. The publication and access by users, will be made through this site, it being understood that the relationships established with them, prior to the change, will be governed by the rules provided at the time that the website was accessed to your establishment.